Online now: 0 members, 3 guests

Australian Grand Prix

Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit · Melbourne, Australia · Sun, Mar 16 2025 · 4:00 AM

About the Australian Grand Prix

Watch the Australian Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit, Australia. See the Australian Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Lando NorrisMcLaren11:42:06.30425
2Max VerstappenRed Bull3+0.89518
3George RussellMercedes4+8.48115
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes16+10.13512
5Alexander AlbonWilliams6+12.77310
6Lance StrollAston Martin13+17.4138
7Nico HülkenbergSauber17+18.4236
8Charles LeclercFerrari7+19.8264
9Oscar PiastriMcLaren2+20.4482
10Lewis HamiltonFerrari8+22.4731
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team9+26.5020
12Yuki TsunodaRB F1 Team5+29.8840
13Esteban OconHaas F1 Team19+33.1610
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team20+40.3510
15Liam LawsonRed Bull18Retired0
16Gabriel BortoletoSauber15Retired0
17Fernando AlonsoAston Martin12Retired0
18Carlos SainzWilliams10Retired0
19Jack DoohanAlpine F1 Team14Retired0
20Isack HadjarRB F1 Team11Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Lando NorrisMcLaren1:15.9121:15.4151:15.096
2Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:16.0621:15.4681:15.180
3Max VerstappenRed Bull1:16.0181:15.5651:15.481
4George RussellMercedes1:15.9711:15.7981:15.546
5Yuki TsunodaRB F1 Team1:16.2251:16.0091:15.670
6Alexander AlbonWilliams1:16.2451:16.0171:15.737
7Charles LeclercFerrari1:16.0291:15.8271:15.755
8Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:16.2131:15.9191:15.973
9Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:16.3281:16.1121:15.980
10Carlos SainzWilliams1:16.3601:15.9311:16.062
11Isack HadjarRB F1 Team1:16.3541:16.175—
12Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:16.2881:16.453—
13Lance StrollAston Martin1:16.3691:16.483—
14Jack DoohanAlpine F1 Team1:16.3151:16.863—
15Gabriel BortoletoSauber1:16.5161:17.520—
16Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:16.525——
17Nico HülkenbergSauber1:16.579——
18Liam LawsonRed Bull1:17.094——
19Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:17.147——
20Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team———

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Lando Norris2113.341s
Oliver Bearman2114.605s
Liam Lawson2114.790s
Esteban Ocon2114.395s
Gabriel Bortoleto2114.432s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli2114.658s
Nico Hülkenberg2115.130s
Lance Stroll2115.505s
Fernando Alonso2115.535s
Pierre Gasly2115.104s
Max Verstappen2113.416s
Oscar Piastri2113.078s
George Russell2113.672s
Charles Leclerc2114.182s
Yuki Tsunoda2114.957s
Alexander Albon2115.020s
Lewis Hamilton2115.002s
Lance Stroll3216.014s
Nico Hülkenberg3215.971s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli3216.374s
Gabriel Bortoleto3216.363s
Esteban Ocon3216.477s
Liam Lawson3216.309s
Oliver Bearman3216.347s
Fernando Alonso3216.241s
Pierre Gasly3215.744s
Lewis Hamilton3216.191s
Lando Norris3212.910s
Max Verstappen3213.740s
Oscar Piastri3213.838s
George Russell3214.104s
Charles Leclerc3214.621s
Yuki Tsunoda3215.223s
Alexander Albon3216.993s
Lance Stroll4314.451s
Nico Hülkenberg4314.198s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli4313.975s
Gabriel Bortoleto4314.206s
Esteban Ocon4319.649s
Liam Lawson4318.880s
Oliver Bearman4322.494s
Fernando Alonso4315.034s
Pierre Gasly4314.710s
Lewis Hamilton4314.789s
Lando Norris4312.804s
Max Verstappen4312.938s
Oscar Piastri4312.816s
George Russell4313.696s
Charles Leclerc4314.129s
Yuki Tsunoda4313.605s
Alexander Albon4314.285s
Gabriel Bortoleto33424.073s
Nico Hülkenberg33421.123s
Lance Stroll33418.802s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli33418.912s
Pierre Gasly33419.589s
Lewis Hamilton33418.526s
Alexander Albon33418.573s
Yuki Tsunoda33418.997s
Liam Lawson33420.067s
Charles Leclerc34418.154s
George Russell34419.125s
Max Verstappen34418.700s
Oscar Piastri34419.719s
Lando Norris34418.464s
Esteban Ocon39418.778s
Oliver Bearman39422.441s
Oliver Bearman44519.370s
Oscar Piastri44519.850s
Gabriel Bortoleto44526.214s
Nico Hülkenberg44520.209s
Lance Stroll44518.901s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli44521.946s
Alexander Albon44518.952s
George Russell44519.378s
Lando Norris44518.031s
Esteban Ocon46519.858s
Pierre Gasly46519.482s
Max Verstappen46518.721s
Lewis Hamilton47520.802s
Charles Leclerc47524.528s
Yuki Tsunoda47519.312s

Australian Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Australian Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Australian Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Australian Grand Prix?

The Australian Grand Prix 2025 takes place on March 16, 2025 at Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit, Australia.

Who won the Australian Grand Prix?

See the full Australian Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.