Online now: 0 members, 3 guests

Austrian Grand Prix

Red Bull Ring · Spielberg, Austria · Sun, Jun 28 2026 · 1:00 PM

About the Austrian Grand Prix

Watch the Austrian Grand Prix 2026 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Red Bull Ring, Austria. See the Austrian Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1George RussellMercedes11:26:37.97925
2Max VerstappenRed Bull5+1.61118
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes4+1.98615
4Oscar PiastriMcLaren7+21.80912
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari3+26.39310
6Isack HadjarRed Bull8+29.3998
7Lando NorrisMcLaren6+31.5056
8Charles LeclercFerrari2+45.6594
9Liam LawsonRB F1 Team9+15.3342
10Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team10+19.0301
11Gabriel BortoletoAudi12+30.3150
12Nico HülkenbergAudi14+38.4840
13Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team11+39.2510
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team13+1:02.6770
15Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team16+1:05.6470
16Esteban OconHaas F1 Team15+25.9320
17Alexander AlbonWilliams18+28.0820
18Fernando AlonsoAston Martin21+4.8330
19Lance StrollAston Martin22Retired0
20Carlos SainzWilliams17Retired0
21Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team19Retired0
22Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team20Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1George RussellMercedes1:07.3981:06.9791:06.113
2Charles LeclercFerrari1:07.5431:07.0301:06.349
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:07.2901:06.9941:06.408
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:07.0831:06.7631:06.414
5Max VerstappenRed Bull1:07.4071:07.1831:06.475
6Lando NorrisMcLaren1:07.2591:06.8971:06.502
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:07.4871:06.8901:06.511
8Isack HadjarRed Bull1:07.4081:07.0861:06.632
9Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:07.3851:07.1361:06.955
10Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1:07.5491:07.1551:07.007
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:08.0381:07.223—
12Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:08.0351:07.293—
13Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:08.0611:07.523—
14Nico HülkenbergAudi1:08.0661:07.611—
15Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:08.2311:07.817—
16Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:07.8941:08.171—
17Carlos SainzWilliams1:08.252——
18Alexander AlbonWilliams1:08.509——
19Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1:08.945——
20Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1:09.030——
21Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:09.942——
22Lance StrollAston Martin1:10.363——

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Lewis Hamilton12121.369s
Charles Leclerc13121.731s
Pierre Gasly13121.600s
Carlos Sainz14121.371s
Gabriel Bortoleto17122.605s
Alexander Albon18121.249s
Esteban Ocon18121.878s
Arvid Lindblad18121.408s
Isack Hadjar18121.770s
Max Verstappen18121.317s
Liam Lawson19122.022s
Oscar Piastri19122.077s
George Russell19121.204s
Franco Colapinto20121.561s
Lando Norris21121.578s
Nico Hülkenberg21121.585s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli24121.413s
Oliver Bearman24121.593s
Fernando Alonso24122.358s
Lance Stroll24123.522s
Lewis Hamilton25221.250s
Esteban Ocon33225.455s
Charles Leclerc37221.020s
Alexander Albon37221.270s
Pierre Gasly38221.212s
Isack Hadjar40221.268s
Oscar Piastri42221.209s
Lewis Hamilton42321.267s
George Russell43221.221s
Gabriel Bortoleto44221.877s
Oliver Bearman45222.044s
Nico Hülkenberg45222.591s
Liam Lawson45221.545s
Arvid Lindblad46221.551s
Franco Colapinto46221.446s
Lando Norris47221.816s
Max Verstappen49221.252s
Fernando Alonso49228.713s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli51221.502s
Pierre Gasly51321.580s
Charles Leclerc59322.738s

Austrian Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Austrian Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Austrian Grand Prix 2026 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Austrian Grand Prix?

The Austrian Grand Prix 2026 takes place on June 28, 2026 at Red Bull Ring, Austria.

Who won the Austrian Grand Prix?

See the full Austrian Grand Prix 2026 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.