Online now: 0 members, 2 guests

Belgian Grand Prix

Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps · Spa, Belgium · Sun, Jul 27 2025 · 1:00 PM

About the Belgian Grand Prix

Watch the Belgian Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium. See the Belgian Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Oscar PiastriMcLaren21:25:22.60125
2Lando NorrisMcLaren1+3.41518
3Charles LeclercFerrari3+20.18515
4Max VerstappenRed Bull4+21.73112
5George RussellMercedes6+34.86310
6Alexander AlbonWilliams5+39.9268
7Lewis HamiltonFerrari18+40.6796
8Liam LawsonRB F1 Team9+52.0334
9Gabriel BortoletoSauber10+56.4342
10Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team13+1:12.7141
11Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team12+1:13.1450
12Nico HülkenbergSauber14+1:13.6280
13Yuki TsunodaRed Bull7+1:15.3950
14Lance StrollAston Martin16+1:19.8310
15Esteban OconHaas F1 Team11+1:26.0630
16Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes19+1:26.7210
17Fernando AlonsoAston Martin20+1:27.9240
18Carlos SainzWilliams17+1:32.0240
19Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team15+1:35.2500
20Isack HadjarRB F1 Team8+12.9420

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Lando NorrisMcLaren1:41.0101:40.7151:40.562
2Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:41.2011:40.6261:40.647
3Charles LeclercFerrari1:41.6351:41.0841:40.900
4Max VerstappenRed Bull1:41.3341:40.9511:40.903
5Alexander AlbonWilliams1:41.7721:41.5051:41.201
6George RussellMercedes1:41.7841:41.2541:41.260
7Yuki TsunodaRed Bull1:41.8401:41.2451:41.284
8Isack HadjarRB F1 Team1:41.5721:41.2811:41.310
9Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:41.7481:41.2971:41.328
10Gabriel BortoletoSauber1:41.9081:41.3361:42.387
11Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:41.8841:41.525—
12Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:41.6171:41.617—
13Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:41.8001:41.633—
14Nico HülkenbergSauber1:41.8441:41.707—
15Carlos SainzWilliams1:41.6911:41.758—
16Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:41.939——
17Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:42.022——
18Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:42.139——
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:42.385——
20Lance StrollAston Martin1:42.502——

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Lewis Hamilton11123.284s
Pierre Gasly11126.825s
Nico Hülkenberg11123.599s
Fernando Alonso11123.404s
Oliver Bearman12124.130s
Franco Colapinto12123.665s
Carlos Sainz12127.528s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli12123.609s
Lance Stroll12123.787s
Gabriel Bortoleto12123.274s
Liam Lawson12123.269s
Alexander Albon12124.029s
George Russell12123.635s
Max Verstappen12125.913s
Charles Leclerc12123.806s
Oscar Piastri12123.844s
Esteban Ocon13123.802s
Isack Hadjar13123.580s
Yuki Tsunoda13123.330s
Lando Norris13124.376s
Isack Hadjar20223.376s
Carlos Sainz26223.770s
Franco Colapinto28223.449s
Fernando Alonso29223.692s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli30223.059s
Nico Hülkenberg32223.890s

Belgian Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Belgian Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Belgian Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Belgian Grand Prix?

The Belgian Grand Prix 2025 takes place on July 27, 2025 at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium.

Who won the Belgian Grand Prix?

See the full Belgian Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.