Online now: 0 members, 3 guests

Belgian Grand Prix

Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps · Spa, Belgium · Sun, Jul 19 2026 · 1:00 PM

About the Belgian Grand Prix

Watch the Belgian Grand Prix 2026 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium. See the Belgian Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes11:24:42.47925
2Charles LeclercFerrari4+1.95218
3Max VerstappenRed Bull2+11.58615
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari5+17.24512
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren6+18.98810
6Isack HadjarRed Bull21+23.3078
7Lando NorrisMcLaren13+24.0146
8Gabriel BortoletoAudi8+49.1404
9Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team7+50.4062
10Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team11+1:16.0371
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team10+1:16.9910
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team9+1:17.5230
13Nico HülkenbergAudi12+1:18.3480
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team14+1:34.4650
15Alexander AlbonWilliams15+1:44.6840
16Carlos SainzWilliams19+1:45.8560
17Esteban OconHaas F1 Team16+1:50.9250
18Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team17+1:00.9790
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin22+20.8480
20Lance StrollAston Martin20Retired0
21Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team18Retired0
22George RussellMercedes3Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:46.3041:45.1421:44.361
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1:45.9301:45.5891:44.678
3Lando NorrisMcLaren1:45.8651:45.4541:44.801
4George RussellMercedes1:46.1851:45.6891:44.869
5Charles LeclercFerrari1:46.2781:45.3971:44.893
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:46.1241:45.5431:44.895
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:46.4331:45.6711:45.016
8Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1:46.1911:45.6291:45.143
9Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:46.6091:46.0821:45.628
10Isack HadjarRed Bull1:46.0621:45.823—
11Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:46.5011:46.120—
12Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:46.6791:46.331—
13Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:46.7951:46.392—
14Nico HülkenbergAudi1:46.8931:46.671—
15Carlos SainzWilliams1:47.0801:46.777—
16Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:47.1131:46.779—
17Alexander AlbonWilliams1:47.120——
18Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:47.801——
19Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1:47.823——
20Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1:47.971——
21Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:50.002——
22Lance StrollAston Martin1:50.177——

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Oliver Bearman1126.554s
Isack Hadjar1124.156s
Sergio Pérez1125.372s
Valtteri Bottas1130.594s
Esteban Ocon1133.740s
Isack Hadjar2222.997s
Sergio Pérez12227.617s
Carlos Sainz14134.841s
Pierre Gasly14124.177s
Liam Lawson15123.722s
Franco Colapinto15124.146s
Arvid Lindblad16124.810s
Esteban Ocon16224.124s
Lance Stroll17131.649s
Max Verstappen17123.128s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli18123.093s
Alexander Albon18122.638s
Fernando Alonso19123.190s
Gabriel Bortoleto20123.127s
Oscar Piastri20123.292s
Lewis Hamilton20132.201s
Charles Leclerc20123.164s
Nico Hülkenberg20126.098s
Oliver Bearman20228.982s
Isack Hadjar20324.727s
Lando Norris30128.314s
Fernando Alonso31224.746s
Valtteri Bottas32225.910s

Belgian Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Belgian Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Belgian Grand Prix 2026 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Belgian Grand Prix?

The Belgian Grand Prix 2026 takes place on July 19, 2026 at Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium.

Who won the Belgian Grand Prix?

See the full Belgian Grand Prix 2026 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.