Online now: 0 members, 3 guests

Canadian Grand Prix

Circuit Gilles Villeneuve · Montreal, Canada · Sun, Jun 15 2025 · 6:00 PM

About the Canadian Grand Prix

Watch the Canadian Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Circuit Gilles Villeneuve, Canada. See the Canadian Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1George RussellMercedes11:31:52.68825
2Max VerstappenRed Bull2+0.22818
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes4+1.01415
4Oscar PiastriMcLaren3+2.10912
5Charles LeclercFerrari8+3.44210
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari5+10.7138
7Fernando AlonsoAston Martin6+10.9726
8Nico HülkenbergSauber11+15.3644
9Esteban OconHaas F1 Team14+1.4732
10Carlos SainzWilliams16+1.8861
11Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team13+3.7170
12Yuki TsunodaRed Bull18+5.4560
13Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team10+7.0180
14Gabriel BortoletoSauber15+7.8790
15Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team20+7.9500
16Isack HadjarRB F1 Team12+8.7370
17Lance StrollAston Martin17+9.0630
18Lando NorrisMcLaren7Retired0
19Liam LawsonRB F1 Team19Retired0
20Alexander AlbonWilliams9Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1George RussellMercedes1:12.0751:11.5701:10.899
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1:12.0541:11.6381:11.059
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:11.9391:11.7151:11.120
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:12.2791:11.9741:11.391
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:11.9521:11.8851:11.526
6Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:12.0731:11.8051:11.586
7Lando NorrisMcLaren1:11.8261:11.5991:11.625
8Charles LeclercFerrari1:12.0381:11.6261:11.682
9Isack HadjarRB F1 Team1:12.2111:12.0031:11.867
10Alexander AlbonWilliams1:12.0901:11.8921:11.907
11Yuki TsunodaRed Bull1:12.3341:12.102—
12Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:12.2341:12.142—
13Nico HülkenbergSauber1:12.3231:12.183—
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:12.3061:12.340—
15Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:12.3781:12.634—
16Gabriel BortoletoSauber1:12.385——
17Carlos SainzWilliams1:12.398——
18Lance StrollAston Martin1:12.517——
19Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:12.525——
20Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:12.667——

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Max Verstappen12123.604s
George Russell13123.231s
Isack Hadjar13124.130s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli14123.320s
Franco Colapinto14124.735s
Fernando Alonso15124.021s
Lewis Hamilton15123.604s
Oscar Piastri16123.245s
Oliver Bearman18123.562s
Nico Hülkenberg19123.476s
Alexander Albon23123.898s
Lance Stroll24123.742s
Charles Leclerc28123.360s
Lando Norris29123.223s
Max Verstappen37223.121s
Liam Lawson38123.280s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli38223.416s
George Russell42224.262s
Lewis Hamilton45223.338s
Oscar Piastri45223.174s
Lando Norris47223.471s
Gabriel Bortoleto49123.715s
Fernando Alonso50223.409s
Lance Stroll51234.742s
Pierre Gasly53123.987s
Charles Leclerc53223.859s
Yuki Tsunoda56125.178s
Esteban Ocon57124.452s
Carlos Sainz57123.269s
Oliver Bearman66227.985s
Yuki Tsunoda66218.251s
Franco Colapinto66218.190s
Pierre Gasly66218.211s
Isack Hadjar66223.693s
Carlos Sainz66218.288s
Esteban Ocon66218.244s
Nico Hülkenberg66218.298s
Gabriel Bortoleto66218.230s
Lance Stroll66323.772s
Fernando Alonso66318.200s
Carlos Sainz67318.195s
Oliver Bearman67318.255s
Gabriel Bortoleto67318.249s
Yuki Tsunoda67318.260s
Isack Hadjar67318.284s
Franco Colapinto67318.193s
Pierre Gasly67318.217s
Esteban Ocon67318.240s
George Russell67318.265s
Max Verstappen67318.294s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli67318.275s
Nico Hülkenberg67318.299s
Oscar Piastri67326.385s
Charles Leclerc67318.331s
Lewis Hamilton67318.240s
Lance Stroll67418.237s
Fernando Alonso67418.199s
Pierre Gasly68418.212s
Gabriel Bortoleto68418.243s
Oliver Bearman68418.257s
Yuki Tsunoda68418.240s
Carlos Sainz68418.196s
Esteban Ocon68418.245s
Isack Hadjar68418.273s
Nico Hülkenberg68418.306s
Franco Colapinto68418.195s
Max Verstappen68419.204s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli68418.991s
Oscar Piastri68418.250s
Charles Leclerc68418.265s
George Russell68419.449s
Lewis Hamilton68418.246s
Fernando Alonso68518.226s
Lance Stroll68518.225s
Lewis Hamilton69518.244s
Charles Leclerc69518.284s
Oscar Piastri69518.276s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli69518.284s
Max Verstappen69518.309s
George Russell69518.288s
Nico Hülkenberg69518.306s
Fernando Alonso69618.228s

Canadian Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Canadian Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Canadian Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Canadian Grand Prix?

The Canadian Grand Prix 2025 takes place on June 15, 2025 at Circuit Gilles Villeneuve, Canada.

Who won the Canadian Grand Prix?

See the full Canadian Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.