Online now: 0 members, 2 guests

Emilia Romagna Grand Prix

Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari · Imola, Italy · Sun, May 18 2025 · 1:00 PM

About the Emilia Romagna Grand Prix

Watch the Emilia Romagna Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari, Italy. See the Emilia Romagna Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull21:31:33.19925
2Lando NorrisMcLaren4+6.10918
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren1+12.95615
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari12+14.35612
5Alexander AlbonWilliams7+17.94510
6Charles LeclercFerrari11+20.7748
7George RussellMercedes3+22.0346
8Carlos SainzWilliams6+22.8984
9Isack HadjarRB F1 Team9+23.5862
10Yuki TsunodaRed Bull20+26.4461
11Fernando AlonsoAston Martin5+27.2500
12Nico HülkenbergSauber17+30.2960
13Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team10+31.4240
14Liam LawsonRB F1 Team15+32.5110
15Lance StrollAston Martin8+32.9930
16Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team16+33.4110
17Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team19+33.8080
18Gabriel BortoletoSauber14+38.5720
19Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes13Retired0
20Esteban OconHaas F1 Team18Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:15.5001:15.2141:14.670
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1:15.1751:15.3941:14.704
3George RussellMercedes1:15.8521:15.3341:14.807
4Lando NorrisMcLaren1:15.8941:15.2611:14.962
5Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:15.6951:15.4421:15.431
6Carlos SainzWilliams1:15.9871:15.1981:15.432
7Alexander AlbonWilliams1:16.1231:15.5211:15.473
8Lance StrollAston Martin1:15.8171:15.4971:15.581
9Isack HadjarRB F1 Team1:16.2531:15.5101:15.746
10Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:15.9371:15.5051:15.787
11Charles LeclercFerrari1:16.1081:15.604—
12Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:16.1631:15.765—
13Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:15.9431:15.772—
14Gabriel BortoletoSauber1:16.3401:16.260—
15Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:16.256——
16Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:16.918——
16Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:16.379——
17Nico HülkenbergSauber1:16.518——
18Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:16.613——
20Yuki TsunodaRed Bull———

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Esteban Ocon1130.506s
Pierre Gasly9131.488s
Charles Leclerc10129.634s
Liam Lawson10129.695s
George Russell11129.784s
Carlos Sainz11130.080s
Fernando Alonso12130.163s
Gabriel Bortoleto12130.906s
Oscar Piastri13130.973s
Lance Stroll14131.218s
Franco Colapinto22130.317s
Lando Norris28129.513s
Yuki Tsunoda29129.807s
Oliver Bearman29131.414s
Nico Hülkenberg29130.184s
Lewis Hamilton29129.949s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli29130.051s
Max Verstappen29129.991s
Alexander Albon29130.471s
Isack Hadjar29130.123s
George Russell29230.754s
Charles Leclerc29231.898s
Carlos Sainz29230.635s
Pierre Gasly29232.003s
Liam Lawson29230.291s
Gabriel Bortoleto29230.605s
Oscar Piastri30230.609s
Oliver Bearman31256.757s
Franco Colapinto46231.107s
Lance Stroll46234.496s
Fernando Alonso46230.886s
Isack Hadjar46230.096s
Lewis Hamilton46229.950s
Lando Norris46231.675s
Max Verstappen46229.657s
Gabriel Bortoleto46329.917s
Alexander Albon47229.786s

Emilia Romagna Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Emilia Romagna Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Emilia Romagna Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Emilia Romagna Grand Prix?

The Emilia Romagna Grand Prix 2025 takes place on May 18, 2025 at Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari, Italy.

Who won the Emilia Romagna Grand Prix?

See the full Emilia Romagna Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.