Online now: 0 members, 3 guests

Italian Grand Prix

Autodromo Nazionale di Monza · Monza, Italy · Sun, Sep 7 2025 · 1:00 PM

About the Italian Grand Prix

Watch the Italian Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Autodromo Nazionale di Monza, Italy. See the Italian Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull11:13:24.32525
2Lando NorrisMcLaren2+19.20718
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren3+21.35115
4Charles LeclercFerrari4+25.62412
5George RussellMercedes5+32.88110
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari10+37.4498
7Alexander AlbonWilliams14+50.5376
8Gabriel BortoletoSauber7+58.4844
9Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes6+59.7622
10Isack HadjarRB F1 Team19+1:03.8911
11Carlos SainzWilliams13+1:04.4690
12Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team11+1:19.2880
13Yuki TsunodaRed Bull9+1:20.7010
14Liam LawsonRB F1 Team18+1:22.3510
15Esteban OconHaas F1 Team15+2.1350
16Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team20+5.8370
17Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team17+7.4480
18Lance StrollAston Martin16+9.3010
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin8Retired0
20Nico HülkenbergSauber12Did not start0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1:19.4551:19.1401:18.792
2Lando NorrisMcLaren1:19.5171:19.2931:18.869
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:19.7111:19.2861:18.982
4Charles LeclercFerrari1:19.6891:19.3101:19.007
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:19.7651:19.3711:19.124
6George RussellMercedes1:19.4141:19.2871:19.157
7Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:19.7471:19.2451:19.200
8Gabriel BortoletoSauber1:19.6881:19.3231:19.390
9Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:19.6581:19.3621:19.424
10Yuki TsunodaRed Bull1:19.6191:19.4331:19.519
11Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:19.6881:19.446—
12Nico HülkenbergSauber1:19.7771:19.498—
13Carlos SainzWilliams1:19.6441:19.528—
14Alexander AlbonWilliams1:19.8371:19.583—
15Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:19.8161:19.707—
16Isack HadjarRB F1 Team1:19.917——
17Lance StrollAston Martin1:19.948——
18Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:19.992——
19Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:20.103——
20Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:20.279——

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Liam Lawson9124.156s
Oliver Bearman18125.372s
Yuki Tsunoda19124.372s
Gabriel Bortoleto20126.143s
Fernando Alonso20125.160s
George Russell27125.021s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli28124.916s
Carlos Sainz30124.605s
Isack Hadjar32124.326s
Franco Colapinto33124.971s
Charles Leclerc33124.235s
Max Verstappen37124.545s
Lewis Hamilton38123.971s
Alexander Albon41124.717s
Oscar Piastri45123.602s
Lando Norris46127.498s
Lance Stroll49138.418s
Pierre Gasly49125.012s
Esteban Ocon51130.754s

Italian Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Italian Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Italian Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Italian Grand Prix?

The Italian Grand Prix 2025 takes place on September 7, 2025 at Autodromo Nazionale di Monza, Italy.

Who won the Italian Grand Prix?

See the full Italian Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.