Online now: 0 members, 3 guests

Japanese Grand Prix

Suzuka Circuit · Suzuka, Japan · Sun, Apr 6 2025 · 5:00 AM

About the Japanese Grand Prix

Watch the Japanese Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Suzuka Circuit, Japan. See the Japanese Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull11:22:06.98325
2Lando NorrisMcLaren2+1.42318
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren3+2.12915
4Charles LeclercFerrari4+16.09712
5George RussellMercedes5+17.36210
6Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes6+18.6718
7Lewis HamiltonFerrari8+29.1826
8Isack HadjarRB F1 Team7+37.1344
9Alexander AlbonWilliams9+40.3672
10Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team10+54.5291
11Fernando AlonsoAston Martin12+57.3330
12Yuki TsunodaRed Bull14+58.4010
13Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team11+1:02.1220
14Carlos SainzWilliams15+1:14.1290
15Jack DoohanAlpine F1 Team19+1:21.3140
16Nico HülkenbergSauber16+1:21.9570
17Liam LawsonRB F1 Team13+1:22.7340
18Esteban OconHaas F1 Team18+1:23.4380
19Gabriel BortoletoSauber17+1:23.8970
20Lance StrollAston Martin20+12.9290

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1:27.9431:27.5021:26.983
2Lando NorrisMcLaren1:27.8451:27.1461:26.995
3Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:27.6871:27.5071:27.027
4Charles LeclercFerrari1:27.9201:27.5551:27.299
5George RussellMercedes1:27.8431:27.4001:27.318
6Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:27.9681:27.6391:27.555
7Isack HadjarRB F1 Team1:28.2781:27.7751:27.569
8Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:27.9421:27.6101:27.610
9Alexander AlbonWilliams1:28.2181:27.7831:27.615
10Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:28.2281:27.7111:27.867
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:28.1861:27.822—
12Carlos SainzWilliams1:28.2091:27.836—
13Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:28.3371:27.897—
14Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:28.5541:27.906—
15Yuki TsunodaRed Bull1:27.9671:28.000—
16Nico HülkenbergSauber1:28.570——
17Gabriel BortoletoSauber1:28.622——
18Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:28.696——
19Jack DoohanAlpine F1 Team1:28.877——
20Lance StrollAston Martin1:29.271——

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Lance Stroll9123.724s
Jack Doohan15123.382s
George Russell19123.184s
Oscar Piastri20123.037s
Charles Leclerc21123.346s
Lando Norris21123.222s
Max Verstappen21124.397s
Nico Hülkenberg22123.515s
Oliver Bearman23124.834s
Yuki Tsunoda23124.181s
Pierre Gasly24126.041s
Fernando Alonso24125.708s
Alexander Albon24123.093s
Isack Hadjar25123.333s
Lewis Hamilton30122.937s
Lance Stroll30223.608s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli31124.380s
Gabriel Bortoleto31123.419s
Esteban Ocon32124.464s
Liam Lawson33123.662s
Carlos Sainz33123.337s

Japanese Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Japanese Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Japanese Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Japanese Grand Prix?

The Japanese Grand Prix 2025 takes place on April 6, 2025 at Suzuka Circuit, Japan.

Who won the Japanese Grand Prix?

See the full Japanese Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.