Online now: 0 members, 3 guests

Miami Grand Prix

Miami International Autodrome · Miami, USA · Sun, May 4 2025 · 8:00 PM

About the Miami Grand Prix

Watch the Miami Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Miami International Autodrome, USA. See the Miami Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Oscar PiastriMcLaren41:28:51.58725
2Lando NorrisMcLaren2+4.63018
3George RussellMercedes5+37.64415
4Max VerstappenRed Bull1+39.95612
5Alexander AlbonWilliams7+48.06710
6Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes3+55.5028
7Charles LeclercFerrari8+57.0366
8Lewis HamiltonFerrari12+1:00.1864
9Carlos SainzWilliams6+1:00.5772
10Yuki TsunodaRed Bull10+1:14.4341
11Isack HadjarRB F1 Team11+1:14.6020
12Esteban OconHaas F1 Team9+1:22.0060
13Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team20+1:30.4450
14Nico HülkenbergSauber16+1.1550
15Fernando AlonsoAston Martin17+20.9790
16Lance StrollAston Martin18+25.1620
17Liam LawsonRB F1 Team15Retired0
18Gabriel BortoletoSauber13Retired0
19Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team19Retired0
20Jack DoohanAlpine F1 Team14Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Max VerstappenRed Bull———
2Lando NorrisMcLaren———
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes———
4Oscar PiastriMcLaren———
5George RussellMercedes———
6Carlos SainzWilliams———
7Alexander AlbonWilliams———
8Charles LeclercFerrari———
9Esteban OconHaas F1 Team———
10Yuki TsunodaRed Bull———
11Isack HadjarRB F1 Team———
12Lewis HamiltonFerrari———
13Gabriel BortoletoSauber———
14Jack DoohanAlpine F1 Team———
15Liam LawsonRB F1 Team———
16Nico HülkenbergSauber———
17Fernando AlonsoAston Martin———
18Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team———
19Lance StrollAston Martin———
20Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team———

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Gabriel Bortoleto19122.188s
Lance Stroll20122.317s
Isack Hadjar22122.115s
Esteban Ocon23123.162s
Carlos Sainz25122.415s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli25124.383s
Max Verstappen26122.501s
Alexander Albon26121.906s
Yuki Tsunoda27122.560s
Liam Lawson28122.439s
Fernando Alonso28123.602s
Lewis Hamilton28123.104s
Oscar Piastri29122.106s
Lando Norris29122.044s
George Russell29124.257s
Charles Leclerc29122.183s
Pierre Gasly32122.060s
Nico Hülkenberg36122.108s

Miami Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Miami Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Miami Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Miami Grand Prix?

The Miami Grand Prix 2025 takes place on May 4, 2025 at Miami International Autodrome, USA.

Who won the Miami Grand Prix?

See the full Miami Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.