Online now: 0 members, 2 guests

Qatar Grand Prix

Lusail International Circuit · Lusail, Qatar · Sun, Nov 30 2025 · 4:00 PM

About the Qatar Grand Prix

Watch the Qatar Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Lusail International Circuit, Qatar. See the Qatar Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull31:24:38.24125
2Oscar PiastriMcLaren1+7.99518
3Carlos SainzWilliams7+22.66515
4Lando NorrisMcLaren2+23.31512
5Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes5+28.31710
6George RussellMercedes4+48.5998
7Fernando AlonsoAston Martin8+54.0456
8Charles LeclercFerrari10+56.7854
9Liam LawsonRB F1 Team12+1:00.0732
10Yuki TsunodaRed Bull15+1:01.7701
11Alexander AlbonWilliams14+1:06.9310
12Lewis HamiltonFerrari17+1:17.7300
13Gabriel BortoletoSauber19+1:24.8120
14Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team20+3.2830
15Esteban OconHaas F1 Team16+4.2530
16Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team9+4.9410
17Lance StrollAston Martin18Retired0
18Isack HadjarRB F1 Team6Retired0
19Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team13Retired0
20Nico HülkenbergSauber11Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:20.2341:19.6501:19.387
2Lando NorrisMcLaren1:20.1571:19.8611:19.495
3Max VerstappenRed Bull1:20.4721:19.9851:19.651
4George RussellMercedes1:20.0741:20.1861:19.662
5Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:20.5761:20.0841:19.846
6Isack HadjarRB F1 Team1:20.6031:20.3501:20.114
7Carlos SainzWilliams1:20.5201:20.2511:20.287
8Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:20.5981:20.2191:20.418
9Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:20.6811:20.3241:20.477
10Charles LeclercFerrari1:20.5641:20.3431:20.561
11Nico HülkenbergSauber1:20.6301:20.353—
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:20.5391:20.433—
13Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:20.5481:20.438—
14Gabriel BortoletoSauber1:20.6531:20.534—
15Alexander AlbonWilliams1:20.6291:20.629—
16Yuki TsunodaRed Bull1:20.761——
17Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:20.864——
18Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:20.907——
19Lance StrollAston Martin1:21.058——
20Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:21.137——

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Max Verstappen7129.970s
Pierre Gasly7131.343s
Franco Colapinto7129.538s
Lance Stroll7128.124s
Gabriel Bortoleto7128.471s
Alexander Albon7128.890s
Yuki Tsunoda7129.188s
Lewis Hamilton7132.166s
Liam Lawson7128.993s
Oliver Bearman7128.837s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli7132.002s
Carlos Sainz7128.560s
Fernando Alonso7128.288s
George Russell7133.241s
Isack Hadjar7128.815s
Charles Leclerc7130.395s
Esteban Ocon8134.006s
Esteban Ocon9234.540s
Oscar Piastri24129.047s
Lance Stroll24228.064s
Lando Norris25127.938s
Max Verstappen32228.168s
Pierre Gasly32230.559s
Franco Colapinto32228.942s
Gabriel Bortoleto32228.234s
Lewis Hamilton32228.541s
Alexander Albon32229.457s
Yuki Tsunoda32228.330s
Liam Lawson32228.078s
Oliver Bearman32245.232s
Carlos Sainz32228.181s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli32228.544s
Fernando Alonso32228.935s
Isack Hadjar32227.931s
George Russell32229.077s
Charles Leclerc32228.999s
Esteban Ocon34330.469s
Oliver Bearman40337.513s
Oscar Piastri42227.853s
Lando Norris44228.243s
Lance Stroll49335.671s

Qatar Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Qatar Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Qatar Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Qatar Grand Prix?

The Qatar Grand Prix 2025 takes place on November 30, 2025 at Lusail International Circuit, Qatar.

Who won the Qatar Grand Prix?

See the full Qatar Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.