Online now: 0 members, 3 guests

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix

Jeddah Corniche Circuit · Jeddah, Saudi Arabia · Sun, Apr 20 2025 · 5:00 PM

About the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix

Watch the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Jeddah Corniche Circuit, Saudi Arabia. See the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Oscar PiastriMcLaren21:21:06.75825
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1+2.84318
3Charles LeclercFerrari4+8.10415
4Lando NorrisMcLaren10+9.19612
5George RussellMercedes3+27.23610
6Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes5+34.6888
7Lewis HamiltonFerrari7+39.0736
8Carlos SainzWilliams6+1:04.6304
9Alexander AlbonWilliams11+1:06.5152
10Isack HadjarRB F1 Team14+1:07.0911
11Fernando AlonsoAston Martin13+1:15.9170
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team12+1:18.4510
13Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team15+1:19.1940
14Esteban OconHaas F1 Team19+1:39.7230
15Nico HülkenbergSauber18+4.6090
16Lance StrollAston Martin16+5.5270
17Jack DoohanAlpine F1 Team17+19.2640
18Gabriel BortoletoSauber20+19.3060
19Yuki TsunodaRed Bull8Retired0
20Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team9Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1:27.7781:27.5291:27.294
2Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:27.9011:27.5451:27.304
3George RussellMercedes1:28.2821:27.5991:27.407
4Charles LeclercFerrari1:28.5521:27.8661:27.670
5Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:28.1281:27.7981:27.866
6Carlos SainzWilliams1:28.3541:28.0241:28.164
7Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:28.3721:28.1021:28.201
8Yuki TsunodaRed Bull1:28.2261:27.9901:28.204
9Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:28.4211:28.0251:28.367
10Lando NorrisMcLaren1:27.8051:27.481—
11Alexander AlbonWilliams1:28.2791:28.109—
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:28.5611:28.191—
13Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:28.5481:28.303—
14Isack HadjarRB F1 Team1:28.5711:28.418—
15Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:28.5361:28.648—
16Lance StrollAston Martin1:28.645——
17Jack DoohanAlpine F1 Team1:28.739——
18Nico HülkenbergSauber1:28.782——
19Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:29.092——
20Gabriel BortoletoSauber1:29.462——

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Jack Doohan1120.571s
Esteban Ocon1121.512s
Gabriel Bortoleto1121.854s
Oliver Bearman18122.095s
Fernando Alonso19121.891s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli19120.399s
Oscar Piastri19121.388s
George Russell20120.329s
Liam Lawson20120.534s
Carlos Sainz21124.148s
Max Verstappen21126.030s
Alexander Albon22122.135s
Lewis Hamilton23120.144s
Charles Leclerc29120.131s
Jack Doohan32221.521s
Nico Hülkenberg33120.441s
Lando Norris34120.427s
Isack Hadjar34120.827s
Lance Stroll39120.487s

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix live?

You can watch the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix?

The Saudi Arabian Grand Prix 2025 takes place on April 20, 2025 at Jeddah Corniche Circuit, Saudi Arabia.

Who won the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix?

See the full Saudi Arabian Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.