Online now: 0 members, 4 guests

United States Grand Prix

Circuit of the Americas · Austin, USA · Sun, Oct 19 2025 · 7:00 PM

About the United States Grand Prix

Watch the United States Grand Prix 2025 live online on Live Stream Hunter: live stream, full race result, qualifying and starting grid from Circuit of the Americas, USA. See the United States Grand Prix winner, podium and pit stops, plus race highlights and replay.

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridTime/StatusPts
1Max VerstappenRed Bull11:34:00.16125
2Lando NorrisMcLaren2+7.95918
3Charles LeclercFerrari3+15.37315
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari5+28.53612
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren6+29.67810
6George RussellMercedes4+33.4568
7Yuki TsunodaRed Bull13+52.7146
8Nico HülkenbergSauber11+57.2494
9Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team8+1:04.7222
10Fernando AlonsoAston Martin10+1:10.0011
11Liam LawsonRB F1 Team12+1:13.2090
12Lance StrollAston Martin19+1:14.7780
13Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes7+1:15.7460
14Alexander AlbonWilliams18+1:20.0000
15Esteban OconHaas F1 Team17+1:23.0430
16Isack HadjarRB F1 Team20+1:32.8070
17Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team15+2.3070
18Gabriel BortoletoSauber16+3.5570
19Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team14+6.1550
20Carlos SainzWilliams9Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1:33.2071:32.7011:32.510
2Lando NorrisMcLaren1:33.8431:32.8761:32.801
3Charles LeclercFerrari1:33.5251:32.8691:32.807
4George RussellMercedes1:33.3111:33.0581:32.826
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:33.6851:32.9141:32.912
6Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:33.7461:33.2281:33.084
7Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:33.5011:33.0441:33.114
8Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:33.9211:33.2381:33.139
9Carlos SainzWilliams1:33.7391:33.1241:33.150
10Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:33.7411:33.2371:33.160
11Nico HülkenbergSauber1:33.5511:33.334—
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:33.5491:33.360—
13Yuki TsunodaRed Bull1:33.9351:33.466—
14Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:33.5991:33.651—
15Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:34.0391:34.044—
16Gabriel BortoletoSauber1:34.125——
17Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:34.136——
18Lance StrollAston Martin1:34.540——
19Alexander AlbonWilliams1:34.690——
20Isack HadjarRB F1 Team———

Pit stops

DriverLapStopDuration
Alexander Albon7123.763s
Gabriel Bortoleto14125.567s
Charles Leclerc22123.718s
Esteban Ocon24125.060s
Pierre Gasly27126.631s
Isack Hadjar28123.831s
Lance Stroll28124.192s
Yuki Tsunoda29124.539s
Liam Lawson30123.681s
Fernando Alonso30124.054s
Oliver Bearman30124.110s
Oscar Piastri30123.452s
Lewis Hamilton31123.937s
Andrea Kimi Antonelli31123.949s
Franco Colapinto32124.045s
Lando Norris32124.580s
Max Verstappen33123.987s
George Russell33123.555s
Nico Hülkenberg33123.753s
Alexander Albon36224.582s
Gabriel Bortoleto36224.007s

United States Grand Prix — Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch the United States Grand Prix live?

You can watch the United States Grand Prix 2025 live stream and replay on Live Stream Hunter. Open the video section on the Formula 1 page and press play to watch live for free.

When is the United States Grand Prix?

The United States Grand Prix 2025 takes place on October 19, 2025 at Circuit of the Americas, USA.

Who won the United States Grand Prix?

See the full United States Grand Prix 2025 result, winner and podium in the race result table on this page.